TehModAPI ~ Run multiple mods at once ~ kMod ~ Dynamic Textures ~ ResoChanger

Discussion in 'Released Mods' started by iPie uDie, Dec 8, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. 7UR7L3

    7UR7L3 Undead Viking

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2011
    Messages:
    515
    Likes Received:
    43
    Yeah, i guess I'll have to do that... darn.
     
    #61
  2. Bug reporter

    Bug reporter Green Slime

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2011
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    5
    Do you know when your gonner have a stable version the dynamic texture pack?? also i found a bug when i was trying to place a slime staue using world edit and it placed a normal statue instead
     
    #62
  3. 7UR7L3

    7UR7L3 Undead Viking

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2011
    Messages:
    515
    Likes Received:
    43
    Note: To anyone who already has the terraria game launcher gui installed and wants this as an option in it download this file, extract in the terraria directory, and enjoy. Also make sure that you have downloaded and extracted tehmod previously.
     

    Attached Files:

    #63
  4. iPie uDie

    iPie uDie Green Slime

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2011
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    146
    at current World Edit only supports 1x1 block placement. It's not a bug placing objects just isn't a feature yet.

    Also Dynamic Texture Pack is stable, it just doesn't work for some people (unknown reason) and if you change whilst in game it sometimes crashes. A failsafe is included or in game crashes though it saves before changing. Also some textures do not load. That's all
     
    #64
  5. Bug reporter

    Bug reporter Green Slime

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2011
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    5
    do you know when is kyle gonner release his kmod?
     
    #65
  6. Kyle873

    Kyle873 Devourer

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2011
    Messages:
    547
    Likes Received:
    292
    kMod has been released. Check my post on the first page for details and download link!
     
    #66
  7. F.Yo.Couch

    F.Yo.Couch Green Slime

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2011
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    I did everything but still cannot get it to work. when i start it up it says that it has stopped working. please help it looks so great
     
    #67
  8. iPie uDie

    iPie uDie Green Slime

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2011
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    146
    1. Why did you quote that?
    2. You're now in the wrong topic.
    3. Did you use the installer? If the installer is not capable of doing the API installation for you. I'm not providing support. Terraria via Steam or I'm not holding hands.
     
    #68
  9. 7UR7L3

    7UR7L3 Undead Viking

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2011
    Messages:
    515
    Likes Received:
    43
    Whenever I try to run this with kmod I get a tehmod has stopped working error. I can normally get it working just fine though.
     
    #69
  10. F.Yo.Couch

    F.Yo.Couch Green Slime

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2011
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Exactly what i get
     
    #70
  11. lug1a

    lug1a Green Slime

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    for some reason only mod that works is world editor.
    all others crash.
     
    #71
  12. iPie uDie

    iPie uDie Green Slime

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2011
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    146
    kMod wasn't released properly haha. He forgot another .dll he needed.

    @lug1a Were the Texture Pack / ResoChangers you downloaded in a zip or just plain .dll?
     
    #72
  13. lug1a

    lug1a Green Slime

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    yessss my bad i dont think i un blocked them

    edit: eeehh nope didnt help still crashes
     
    #73
  14. Kyle873

    Kyle873 Devourer

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2011
    Messages:
    547
    Likes Received:
    292
    Alright, re-uploaded the archive, everything should be good now.
     
    #74
  15. iPie uDie

    iPie uDie Green Slime

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2011
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    146
    Na sorry that was the forums bad, I updated the links to .zip files BUT THE SHITTY FORUMS NO APPLY EDIT -___-
     
    #75
  16. 7UR7L3

    7UR7L3 Undead Viking

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2011
    Messages:
    515
    Likes Received:
    43
    With the new download I still get a tehmod has stopped working and needs to close error.
     
    #76
  17. Kyle873

    Kyle873 Devourer

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2011
    Messages:
    547
    Likes Received:
    292
    It's being looked into.

    edit:
    Re-re-re-re-...yeah, I reuploaded it. Everyone try again.
     
    #77
  18. lug1a

    lug1a Green Slime

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    0
    k it loads kmod and world editor
    but when i click on the execute script button it freezes for a second then crashes
     
    #78
  19. Kyle873

    Kyle873 Devourer

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2011
    Messages:
    547
    Likes Received:
    292
    Did you miss the part where I said that wasn't working properly yet?
     
    #79
  20. Bug reporter

    Bug reporter Green Slime

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2011
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    5
    Kyle Your Mod Works now thanks

    EDIT: bless world doesn't work
    EDIT 2: when using the Itemstore Is there anyway to go back to the category?
    EDIT 3: breaking shadow orb crashes the game
    EDIT 4: Your Mod is awesome except for the crashing and stuff
     
    #80
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page